Patricia Van Buskirk
Van Buskirk, circa 1987
- Missing Since 04/27/1987
- Missing From Oxnard, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/20/1955 (70)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 128 - 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Van Buskirk may use the last name Walker.
Details of Disappearance
Van Buskirk was last seen in Oxnard, California on April 27, 1987. Her husband stated she left the house during the night while everyone was asleep. She has never been heard from again.
Van Buskirk left her child behind and she never contacted her family again, which her loved ones stated is uncharacteristic of her behavior. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Oxnard Police Department
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 16, 2016; alternate weight added, distinguishing characteristics updated.