Patrick Dennis Kelly

Kelly, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 05/16/2018
  • Missing From Saginaw, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 110 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black zip-up hooded sweatshirt, a black t-shirt, blue jeans and black Vans shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, blue eyes. Kelly has a faint scar on his upper lip that extends to his nostril. He may have a short beard.

Details of Disappearance

Kelly disappeared from Saginaw, Michigan on May 16, 2018; he walked away from his home and was last seen on south Michigan Avenue. He was sighted near Lucky's Bar on Midland Street in Bay City around midnight on June 10, but there has been no sign of him since. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Saginaw Police Department 989-759-1229

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 16, 2019; casefile added.