Patrick H. Chambers
RESOLVED

Chambers, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
08/03/2006
-
Missing From
Edna Bay, Alaska
-
Classification
Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 54 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Chambers disappeared from Edna Bay, Alaska on August 3, 2006. In 2016, some surveyors found a handgun near Edna Bay. They left it where it was, thinking its owner would come back for it. In August 2018, when they found the gun again still in the same place as before, they contacted the police.
The gun was similar to one Chambers was known to own, so state troopers searched the area where it was found and located human remains and a single spent shell casing. In May 2019, the remains were identified as Chambers's.
Investigating Agency
- Alaska State Troopers
907-755-2918
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 22, 2019; case resolved.
Chambers, circa 2006
- Missing Since 08/03/2006
- Missing From Edna Bay, Alaska
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 54 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Alaska State Troopers 907-755-2918