Paul Edward Buckley

Buckley, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 04/01/1997
  • Missing From Spokane, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/19/1952 (73)
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Buckley was last seen in Spokane, Washington on April 1, 1997. He traveled back and forth between that city and Highwood, Montana. Buckley boarded a Greyhound bus for an unknown destination on the day of his disappearance. He told one of his daughters that he would return in time for a family reunion in Cozad, Nebraska, but he didn't show up and he's never been heard from again.

Buckley is a graduate of Whitworth University. He has experience with roofing and driving big rigs. He may be working for a ministry somewhere. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Spokane County Sheriff's Department 509-456-2233

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 30, 2016; two pictures added.