Paul Edward Levang

Levang, circa 1970

  • Missing Since 05/15/1970
  • Missing From Mounts View, Minnesota
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Levang was last seen in Mounds View, Minnesota on May 15, 1970. He has never been heard from again. His driver's license, Social Security card and other documents were left behind when he vanished. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Ramsey County Sheriff's Office 651-266-9670

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2019; casefile added.