Paul Eugene Housel
Housel in 1977 (eleven years before his disappearance; more recent photographs are unavailable)
- Missing Since 07/24/1988
- Missing From Portland, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 75 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 140 - 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Housel suffers from Alzheimer's Disease.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Housel was last seen in Portland, Oregon on July 24, 1988. He went for a walk, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Washington County Sheriff's Office 503-846-6327
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 5, 2018; casefile added.