Paul John Snarski
Snarski, circa 2018
- Missing Since 05/11/2018
- Missing From Auburn, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/06/1978 (47)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 230 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a green Carhartt pullover shirt and jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Snarksi has numerous tattoos, including one on his upper arm at the shoulder. He had a goatee at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Snarski was last seen at his residence in Auburn, Washington on May 11, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Auburn Police Department 253-931-3080
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 16, 2019; casefile added.