Paul Lynn Brazeau

RESOLVED

Brazeau, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 11/10/2016
  • Missing From Springdale, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 56 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.

Details of Disappearance

Brazeau disappeared from Springdale, Washington on November 10, 2016. In the summer of 2020, his remains were found; he had been shot to death. His death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Stevens County Sheriff's Office 509-684-5296

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2020; case resolved.