Paul Miller
RESOLVED
Miller, circa 2018
-
Missing Since
07/13/2018
-
Missing From
San Bernardino County, California
-
Classification
Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 51 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Miller was last seen in San Bernardino County, California at 9:00 a.m. July 13, 2018, while on a hike at Joshua Tree National Park. He and his wife were visiting the country on vacation from Canada.
Just before Christmas in 2019, Miller's skeletal remains were found near Fortynine Palms Oasis Trail in the park. They were identified in January. Foul play is not suspected in his death, but it remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino Sheriff's Department
909-387-3695
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 27, 2020; case resolved.
Miller, circa 2018
- Missing Since 07/13/2018
- Missing From San Bernardino County, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 51 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino Sheriff's Department 909-387-3695