Paul Thomas Smith
Smith, circa 2005
- Missing Since 02/05/2005
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/12/1985 (40)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 6'1, 220 - 230 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair. Smith has two large tattoos: a kneeling demonic angel on the back of his left shoulder, and a pit bull with green eyes on the back of his right shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on February 5, 2005. He lived with his mother in Dittmer, Missouri at the time of his disappearance. That evening he told his mother he was going to St. Louis with some friends.
Smith's friends stated he became separated from them while they were in St. Louis. He never returned home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis Metro Police Department 314-444-5350
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 1, 2016; middle initial, height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.