Paula Jan Schulze
Schulze, circa 1995
- Missing Since 04/01/1995
- Missing From Lake County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, hazel eyes. Schulze's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Schulze was last seen sometime in early April 1995. She lived in the 1500 block of Branscomb Road in Laytonville, California.
On the day of her disappearance, Schulze was in the Hot Springs area of Lake County, California with two friends. She got into an argument with one of her friends and walked away with her six dogs. She has never been heard from again. She was reported missing on April 13.
Few details are available in Schulze's case. Mendocino County, California police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Mendocino County Sheriff's Office 707-467-9159
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 21, 2011; casefile added.