Pedro Castro Martinez

Martinez, circa 2008; Age-progression to age 24 (circa 2013)

  • Missing Since 03/31/2008
  • Missing From Porterville, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/02/1989 (36)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Martinez was last seen in Porterville, California on March 31, 2008. He was boarding a bus to Tijuana, Mexico at the time. He has never been heard from again.

Martinez may be in the Los Angeles, California area. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Porterville Police Department 559-782-7400

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 6, 2014; age-progression added.