Pedro Gutierrez Corona

Corona, circa 1982

  • Missing Since 01/01/1982
  • Missing From Farmersville, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/24/1958 (66)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Corona was last seen in Farmersville, California on January 1, 1982. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Farmersville Police Department 559-747-0321

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2018; casefile added.