Pedro Martinez Mendoza
Mendoza, circa 2018
- Missing Since 04/24/2018
- Missing From Chesapeake, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 67 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White shirt, blue jeans and black sneakers.
- Medical Conditions Mendoza has a heart condition and may be in need of medical attention. He is a dependent adult.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Some agencies refer to Mendoza as Pedro Martinez-Ramirez.
Details of Disappearance
Mendoza was last seen leaving the assisted living facility where he lived in Chesapeake, Virginia on April 24, 2018. He left on foot and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Chesapeake Police Department 757-312-0287
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 25, 2019; casefile added.