Peggy Lynn Alexander

Alexander, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 12/06/1994
  • Missing From Hammond, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/09/1960 (66)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 189 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Alexander was last seen in Hammond, Louisiana on December 6, 1994. She said she was going to New Orleans, Louisiana. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tangipahoa Parish Sheriff's Office 985-747-9696

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2020; casefile added.