Penni Anderson

Anderson, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 05/13/2018
  • Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White shirt with a black and White pattern, workout pants and flip-flops.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Anderson's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Anderson was last seen in Omaha, Nebraska on May 13, 2018. She has never been heard from again. She may be driving a White 2009 Chevrolet Traverse with the Nebraska license plate number VRA145. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Omaha Police Department 402-444-5818

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 7, 2019; casefile added.