Peter Burns Greene
RESOLVED
Greene, circa 2012
-
Missing Since
01/02/2012
-
Missing From
Omak, Washington
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 79 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Greene disappeared from Apple Springs Senior Living, the assisted living facility where he lived in Omak, Washington, on January 2, 2012. In April 2019, his skeletal remains were found on a hillside on the outskirts of Omak. Investigators believe he probably died of exposure.
Investigating Agency
- Omak Police Department
509-826-0383
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 15, 2019; case resolved.
Greene, circa 2012
- Missing Since 01/02/2012
- Missing From Omak, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 79 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Omak Police Department 509-826-0383