Petrona Jeorgina Vasquez-Gonzalez

RESOLVED

Petrona, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 07/22/2015
  • Missing From Plano, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 15 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.

Details of Disappearance

Petrona, 15, disappeared from Plano, Texas on July 22, 2015. She was found safe in April 2018.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 11, 2018; case resolved.