Phillip Troy Weldon
RESOLVED

Weldon, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
10/27/2005
-
Missing From
Phoenix, Arizona
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 44 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Weldon disappeared from Phoenix, Arizona on October 27, 2005. His remains were located in the fall of 2017 and he was identified by DNA in 2018. Further information is unavailable.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department
602-261-8042
Source Information
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 4, 2020; case resolved.
Weldon, circa 2005
- Missing Since 10/27/2005
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-261-8042