Portesha Jonice Tesha Morris
Portesha, circa 2001; Age-progression to age 31 (circa 2018)
- Missing Since 04/16/2001
- Missing From Monticello, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/06/1987 (38)
- Age 14 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 95 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Portesha has a scar on her forehead, and her ears are pierced. Her nickname is Tesha.
Details of Disappearance
Portesha was last seen in Monticello, Florida on April 16, 2001. She has never been heard from again. She may be in the Tallahassee, Florida area. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Monticello Police Department 850-342-0150
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 19, 2018; age-progression added, details of disappearance updated.