Presley Nicole Rau
Rau, circa 2017; Tattoo on Rau's arm; Tattoo on Rau's leg; Tattoos on Rau's back
- Missing Since 08/14/2017
- Missing From Flint, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'2, 90 - 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Rau may use the alias name Amy Jo Rau or the last name Demarco-Rau. She has the following tattoos: stars on her groin, a name on the inside of her left wrist, a cross with initials on the inside of her lower left leg, a rabbit head with letters underneath on her arm, and a butterfly and the cartoon character Stitch on the back of her shoulders. Photos of some of her tattoos are posted with this case summary. Rau's nose was previously pierced, her ears are pierced, and she may have a scar on her eyebrow where she had to get stitches. She has a chip in her upper front tooth.
Details of Disappearance
Rau was last seen on Campbell Street near Fenton Road and Atherton Road in Flint, Michigan on August 14, 2017. She has never been heard from again. Her mother reported her missing on August 18.
Rau left behind three daughters, one of whom was an infant at the time of her disappearance. The children live with her mother. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Flint Police Department 810-237-6800
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 19, 2021; distinguishing characteristics updated.