Prudencio Francisco Robles

Robles, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 07/10/2015
  • Missing From Tucson, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/04/1970 (55)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'2, 160 - 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Robles had a mustache and goatee at the time of his disappearance. His left eye socket was damaged in an accident; he has a lazy eye as a result. Robles has scars on his legs and face. He has the following tattoos: his last name "ROBLES" across his knuckles, a lady on the center of his chest, and the names "Cassandra" and Cianna" tattooed on either his chest or his arms. Robles may use the following alias names: David Alvarez, John Mario Lopez, Dominick Robles, Prudencio Lencho Robles and/or Tito Robles.

Details of Disappearance

Robles was last seen in Tucson, Arizona on July 10, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tucson Police Department 520-837-7568

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 7, 2018; casefile added.