Rachel Marie Campbell

Campbell, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 08/04/2017
  • Missing From Dunnellon, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/08/1990 (35)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Campbell was last seen leaving her home in the 5000 block of southwest 194th Avenue in Dunnellon, Florida on August 4, 2017. She was possibly heading northbound on southwest 194th Avenue towards Chatmire. She has never been heard from again.

Campbell left behind three young sons. who have since been placed for adoption. Few details are available in her case, but her family believes she's deceased.

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 22, 2025; seven pictures added.