Raleigh Kuvun Kowunna
Kowunna, circa 2018
- Missing Since 02/14/2018
- Missing From Atqasuk, Alaska
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 03/05/1957 (68)
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 130 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Snow machine
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Kowunna was last seen riding his snow machine in Atqasuk, Alaska on February 14, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Alaska State Troopers 907-269-5511
- North Slope Borough Police Department 907-852-6111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 16, 2019; casefile added.