Ralph Belvedere
Belvedere, circa 2015; Black 2002 Pontiac Aztec
- Missing Since 10/21/2015
- Missing From Anderson, Indiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/24/1953 (72)
- Age 62 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'9, 172 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2002 Pontiac Aztec with the Indiana license plate number 4PE631
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Belvedere had a beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Belvedere was last seen in Anderson, Indiana on October 21, 2015. He disappeared with his friend William Bragg. They were last known to be traveling in Belvedere's vehicle, a black 2002 Pontiac Aztec with the Indiana license plate number 4PE631. A photo of a similar vehicle is posted with this case summary.
Foul play is suspected in the men's cases; investigators said the condition of Bragg's home didn't indicate he planned to be gone for an extended time period. Their disappearances remain unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Anderson Police Department 765-648-6747
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 18, 2018; casefile added.