Ralph Singletary

Singletary, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 08/10/2015
  • Missing From Merced, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/04/1965 (60)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved blue shirt over a White shirt, and gray sweatpants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Singletary has the name "Andrea" tattooed on the right side of his neck.

Details of Disappearance

Singletary was last seen in Merced, California on August 10, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Merced Police Department 209-385-6912

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2019; casefile added.