Ramiro Ortiz Martinez

Martinez, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 10/01/2015
  • Missing From Watsonville, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/08/1984 (41)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt, brown shorts and black shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Martinez has a scar on his head and a tattoo on his upper right arm.

Details of Disappearance

Martinez was last seen in the Vista Montana area of Watsonville, California on October 1, 2015. He was riding a bicycle towards Pajaro, which he frequented. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Watsonville Police Department 831-768-3370

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 16, 2018; details of disappearance.