Ramona Francisca Felix

Ramona, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 03/08/2003
  • Missing From Mesa, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/08/1985 (40)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, blue jeans and black shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ramona disappeared from Mesa, Arizona on March 8, 2003. She was last seen in the 500 block of south Olive. Her aunt reported her missing after she didn't return home from visiting friends. Ramona was a habitual runaway at the time of her disappearance, but would always return home after a few days. After her March 2003 disappearance, she was never heard from again.

Ramona's aunt thought she might have traveled to Mexico to find her biological mother, who was a prostitute there. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Mesa Police Department 480-644-2014

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 12, 2018; casefile added.