Ramona Mae Priest

Priest, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 02/06/2001
  • Missing From McMinnville, Tennessee
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/14/1981 (45)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Priest's hair was dyed burgundy and black at the time of her disappearance. She wears eyeglasses with small wire frames. She has scars on her right eyebrow and right knee, a red birthmark on the back of her neck at her hairline, and a tattoo of a "Bad Boy" face in light blue and green ink with the initials "J.G." written in black above it on her right wrist. Priest's nickname is Mona. Her upper right premolar tooth is missing.

Details of Disappearance

Priest was last seen as she was being released from the city jail in the vicinity of the 100 block of Security Circle in McMinnville, Tennessee on February 6, 2001. She has never been heard from again. She left behind all her personal belongings, as well as her infant child. There are reports that she was pregnant at the time of her disappearance, but this is untrue.

Priest had gotten some threats from unidentified individuals prior to her disappearance. It's unusual for her to go this long without getting in touch with her family. Foul play is suspected in her case, but few details are available.

Investigating Agency

  • McMinnville Police Department 931-473-3386

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 26, 2020; details of disappearance updated.