Randi Stacey Boothe-Wilson
RESOLVED

Boothe-Wilson, circa 1994
-
Missing Since
10/28/1994
-
Missing From
Manhattan, New York
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 33 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Boothe-Wilson disappeared from the New York City borough of Manhattan on October 28, 1994. Her skeletal remains were found near a fitness club in Jacksonville, North Carolina in late 1995. She wasn't identified until February 2019. The cause and manner of death are unknown and the case remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Greenburgh Town Police Department
914-989-1700
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2019; case resolved.
Boothe-Wilson, circa 1994
- Missing Since 10/28/1994
- Missing From Manhattan, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 33 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Greenburgh Town Police Department 914-989-1700