Randy Maciuba
Maciuba, circa 1977
- Missing Since 10/21/1977
- Missing From Lackawanna, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/28/1958 (67)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark brown leather jacket with a stand-up collar, a white t-shirt, blue jeans, a belt with a marijuana leaf on the buckle, and dark brown suede shoes.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 1973 Ford LTD with a black vinyl top
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Maciuba's top teeth are crowded.
Details of Disappearance
Maciuba was last seen in Lackawanna, New York on October 21, 1977. He lived in the 3100 block of south Park Avenue and was last seen riding in a White 1973 Ford LTD with a black vinyl top. He has never been heard from again.
When Maciuba's mother died in Florida in 2005, in her obituary, Maciuba was noted as having predeceased her. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Lackawanna City Police Department 716-827-6411
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 19, 2018; distinguishing characteristics, clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.