Randy Scott Huegel
RESOLVED

Huegel, circa 2001
-
Missing Since
08/14/2001
-
Missing From
Price Township, Pennsylvania
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 38 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Huegel disappeared from Price Township, Pennsylvania on August 14, 2001. In September 2006, Thomas Ward Cook Jr. was charged with his murder. In April 2008, while still awaiting trial, Cook led investigators to Huegel's remains on the property of a gun club bordering Price and Smithfield townships.
This information was not released to the public until May, after Cook pleaded guilty to third-degree murder. He faces 20 to 40 years in prison.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Huegel, circa 2001
- Missing Since 08/14/2001
- Missing From Price Township, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 38 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .