Raul Gonzalez Meraz

Meraz, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 09/25/2018
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/10/1963 (60)
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green shirt and blue pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Meraz was last seen leaving his residence in the 6200 block of Thrush Drive in Houston, Texas at 11:00 a.m. on September 25, 2018. He left to go to work and never returned, and his residence was set on fire. Few details are available in his case, but foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency

  • Houston Police Department 832-394-1872

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 30, 2019; casefile added.