Raymond Alan Johnson

Johnson, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 08/01/2003
  • Missing From Myrtle Creek, Oregon
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 57 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Johnson was in very poor health at the time of his disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Johnson has tattoos on both arms.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen in the area of Wiggins Market on Old Pacific Highway in Myrtle Creek, Oregon sometime during August 2003. He has never been heard from again.

Johnson was homeless and transient at the time of his disappearance. He lived in Reedsport, Oregon. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Douglas County Sheriff's Office
  • 541-440-4458
  • 541-957-2099

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2013; distinguishing characteristics updated.