Raymond Louis Arruebarrena Jr.

Arruebarrena, circa 1976

  • Missing Since 07/03/1976
  • Missing From New Orleans, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/01/1957 (68)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Arruebarrena has a tattoo on his back, a tattoo of a peacock on his right leg, and a tattoo of a rose on a leafy stem on his right arm. His upper incisor has a White cap on it. He was previously injured in a major accident and had extensive injuries to his spine and ribs as well as fractures to his left leg and scars on that leg. His ears are pierced. Arruebarrena's nickname is Ray.

Details of Disappearance

Arruebarrena was last seen in New Orleans, Louisiana on July 3, 1976. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his vehicle was found abandoned at the K&B Store on Canal Street. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • New Orleans Police Department 504-658-6030

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 9, 2020; distinguishing characteristics updated