Raymond T. Begay
Begay, circa 2005
- Missing Since 08/13/2005
- Missing From Gamerco, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 04/02/1964 (61)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Begay has the following tattoos: rabbit ears on his lower right calf, a peacock on his left forearm and two hearts on his right forearm. His right pinky finger is bent; it cannot straighten.
Details of Disappearance
Begay was last seen by his common-law wife at the Navajo Shopping Center in Gamerco, New Mexico at 9:14 a.m. on August 13, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- McKinley County Sheriff's Office 505-863-1410
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 27, 2022; picture added.