Rebecca Arellanosa

Arellanosa, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 05/05/2001
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 05/04/1979 (47)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Arellanosa has moles on her left cheek and near her right eye. Her nicknames are Becky and/or Monica. She is of Filipino descent.

Details of Disappearance

Arellanosa was last seen in Los Angeles, California on May 5, 2001. She was in the 10700 block of Lawler Street at the time of her disappearance. She has never been heard from again. Authorities stated that she vanished under unusual circumstances. Arellanosa's case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381

. .