Redell Latrice Wimpie
Wimpie, circa 2007
- Missing Since 05/08/2007
- Missing From Chicago, Illinois
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/25/1978 (47)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 115 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue sweatshirt and baggy blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Wimpie wears a short blonde wig. She has tattoo of her nickname "Red" on her right arm and her ears are double-pierced. She may use the first name Aleisha.
Details of Disappearance
Wimpie was last seen at approximately 2:00 p.m. on May 8, 2007 at her residence in the 6300 block of south Rockwell in Chicago, Illinois. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Chicago Police Department 312-747-8385
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 26, 2023; middle name added.