Regina Williams
Williams, circa 2019
- Missing Since 10/11/2019
- Missing From Queens, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark blue hooded sweatshirt and a light blue t-shirt.
- Medical Conditions Williams uses a wheelchair for mobility.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Williams was last seen leaving St. John's Hospital in the 300 block of Beach 19 Street in the New York City borough of Queens at 9:30 a.m. on October 11, 2019. She was last seen traveling southbound down the street in her wheelchair. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 212-694-7781
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 13, 2020; casefile added.