Reginald Dekeith Mims

Mims, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 09/23/2018
  • Missing From Columbus, Georgia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 198 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt and red shorts.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Mims goes by the nickname Raykeith. He had a mustache and goatee at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Mims was last seen in the vicinity of Hamilton Road and 31st Street in Columbus, Georgia on September 23, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Columbus Police Department 706-653-3449

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2020; casefile added.