Rene Olivera

Olivera, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 10/09/1999
  • Missing From Manhattan, New York
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/24/1938 (87)
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 117 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red and black checkered coat, a gray shirt, gray pants, a black belt and black shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Olivera is mentally disabled.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Olivera wears eyeglasses. He has a surgical scar on the left side of his back.

Details of Disappearance

Olivera was last seen near his residence on 159th Street and Broadway Avenue in the New York City borough of Manhattan on October 9, 1999 at approximately 12:30 p.m. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • New York Police Department 646-610-6914

Source Information

. .