Reuben Micah Lewis
Lewis, circa 1991; Age-progression to age 38 (circa 2008)
- Missing Since 02/21/1991
- Missing From Everett, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/24/1970 (55)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'1, 130 - 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A woman's red leather jacket, purple Levi's jeans, pink/red and black sneakers, a nose ring, and multiple bracelets on his wrists, including a medical bracelet, an identification bracelet and a pendant bracelet. Carrying a Batman key chain, a page and a pink and white wallet.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue/green eyes. Lewis has scars on his left cheek and on his chin. The right side of his nose is pierced and he has several other body piercings. Lewis has a large tattoo of the Joker with fangs on his upper left arm. Lewis's nickname is Ben. He may also use the aliases Ben Jarvis and Ruben Kinkaid Blue (also spelled "Reuben Kincaid Blue"). Lewis has false identification for both of the aliases mentioned above.
Details of Disappearance
Lewis was last seen sometime after 8:00 p.m. on February 2, 1991 in Everett, Washington. He was dropped off at the Mallard Cove Apartments in the 12400 block of Admiralty Way.
Lewis was in the vicinity to visit an acquaintance and complete a drug transaction; he was a known dealer in the south Everett area in 1991. He received a page at 8:00 p.m. and was driven to the apartment complex by a friend. He went into Complex C.
His friend waited for forty minutes for Lewis to return, then left without him. Lewis has never been heard from again. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Snohomish County Sheriff's Office 425-388-3339
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2012; distinguishing characteristics and clothing/jewelry description updated.