Rhonda Bea Beers
Beers, circa 2001
- Missing Since 05/15/2001
- Missing From Lansing, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/12/1955 (70)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly jeans or light-colored shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Beers is missing all of her upper teeth and has only four or five teeth left in her lower jaw. She was not wearing dentures at the time of her disappearance. Her ears are pierced and she has a birthmark below her navel and a tattoo on her lower back. Beers may use the aliases Wanda Mason, Rhonda McGillis and/or Rhonda Streeter.
Details of Disappearance
Beers was last seen at approximately 11:30 a.m. on May 15, 2001, on foot in the vicinity of Kalamazoo Street and Francis Street in Lansing, Michigan. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Lansing Police Department 517-483-4623
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 2, 2023; distinguishing characteristics updated.