Rhonda Louise Burse
Burse, circa 1977
- Missing Since 08/08/1977
- Missing From Burien, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/11/1955 (70)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue and White striped top, cut-off blue jeans, a straw hat, two gold chain necklaces, small gold earrings and four large, expensive gold rings.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Burse may use the alias name Lisa Fisher and/or the last name Weeks.
Details of Disappearance
Burse was last seen in Burien, Washington on August 8, 1977. She worked as a topless dancer at several clubs and taverns in the area. She was last seen getting into a car after her shift at the Flame. She has never been heard from again.
Burse has danced in the Seattle, Washington area as well as Colorado and Texas. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- King County Sheriff's Office 206-205-7810
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2012; picture and clothing/jewelry description added, details of disappearance updated.