Ricardo Alvarez Morales
Morales, circa 2018
- Missing Since 02/18/2018
- Missing From Redding, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/25/1977 (48)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black sweater, blue jeans, black shoes and a black hat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Morales was last seen in Redding, California on February 18, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Redding Police Department 530-225-4200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 12, 2019; casefile added.