Ricardo Jones

Jones, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 02/05/2012
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved button-down dress shirt and dark-colored pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Jones previously broken his hip and has a pin implanted in his leg. He has a scar on his back.

Details of Disappearance

Jones was last seen raking leaves down the street from where he lived in Detroit, Michigan on February 5, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2018; casefile added.