Richard Allen McGrath
McGrath, circa 1995
- Missing Since 07/06/1995
- Missing From Cat Spring, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/20/1960 (65)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
- Medical Conditions McGrath has a pacemaker because of a heart condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. McGrath has a metal plate surgically implanted in his neck, with a resulting scar.
Details of Disappearance
McGrath was last seen in Cat Spring, Texas on July 6, 1995. He has never been heard from again. McGrath's vehicle was discovered abandoned on the side of the road on Interstate 45 in Houston, Texas, an hour west of Cat Spring, shortly after his disappearance. There was no sign of him at the scene. Foul play is suspected in McGrath's case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 29, 2017; distinguishing characteristics, medical conditions and details of disappearance updated.