Richard Del Rounsaville

Rounsaville, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 01/01/1996
  • Missing From Tulsa, Oklahoma
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/30/1958 (67)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 200 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Rounsaville has a history of mental illness.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Rounsaville was last seen in Tulsa, Oklahoma sometime during January 1996. At the time of his disappearance, he was living near the hospital, but planned to move into his own apartment. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tulsa Police Department 918-596-9122

Source Information

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 23, 2008; middle name, two pictures and date of birth added, distinguishing characteristics updated.