Richard Lewis
Lewis, circa 1995
- Missing Since 07/16/1995
- Missing From Montgomery County, Kansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lewis was last seen in Montgomery County, Kansas on July 16, 1995. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Montgomery County Sheriff's Office 620-330-1000
- Kansas Bureau of Investigation 785-296-4017
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2019; casefile added.