Richard Paige Oliver

Oliver, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 05/18/1999
  • Missing From Bowie, Maryland
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/19/1970 (55)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Oliver has a tattoo of a skull on his arm.

Details of Disappearance

Oliver was staying at the Champ House, a halfway house for men recovering from drug addiction, in the spring of 1999. He was made to leave after he was accused of stealing. Oliver was last seen hitchhiking on Route 197 in Bowie, Maryland on May 18, 1999. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Prince George's County Police Department 301-390-2100

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 19, 2010; casefile added.